Visa

ESTA

For the Short Training program you do not need a J-1 Visa, the ESTA Visa is sufficient. This visa allows you to stay in the U.S. for a maximum of 3 months. The cost for the ESTA Visa is just $14. You may apply directly for the Visa here: ESTA

B-1 Visa

If you want to stay longer than 3 months in the U.S., for example for a few weeks of vacation after your Short Training program, we can help you apply for a B-1 visa.  Also when you do not qualify for the ESTA visa you may apply for the B-1 visa. The cost for the B-1 visa is approximately €130.

Vacancies

Search more vacancies

Reviews

  • Internship Sanne

    August 10th, 2018 They helped where they could and they gave great advice. I would definitely recommend…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • J-1 Visa Demi

    August 8th, 2018 The process is explained very well, it is easy to understand and the employees are…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • J-1 Visa An

    July 31st, 2018 I got a lot of help with the visa application and the paperwork went very smoothly,…

    Score 4/5
    zoom
Read more reviews

Latest News

Read more news