Visa

ESTA

For the Short Training program you do not need a J-1 Visa, the ESTA Visa is sufficient. This visa allows you to stay in the U.S. for a maximum of 3 months. The cost for the ESTA Visa is just $14. You may apply directly for the Visa here: ESTA

B-1 Visa

If you want to stay longer than 3 months in the U.S., for example for a few weeks of vacation after your Short Training program, we can help you apply for a B-1 visa.  Also when you do not qualify for the ESTA visa you may apply for the B-1 visa. The cost for the B-1 visa is approximately €130.

Vacancies

Search more vacancies

Reviews

  • J1 Visa Nikky

    July 11, 2017 Even though Hawaii is officially a part of the USA, it sure does feel like its very own…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Internship Barbara

    July 11, 2017 I had an outstanding time. In the case of the company I was working, I learned a…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • J1 Visa Mark

    July 11, 2017 My program went very well, great support throughout the whole process, which…

    Score 4/5
    zoom
Read more reviews

Latest News

Read more news