Visa

ESTA

For the Short Training program you do not need a J-1 Visa, the ESTA Visa is sufficient. This visa allows you to stay in the U.S. for a maximum of 3 months. The cost for the ESTA Visa is just $14. You may apply directly for the Visa here: ESTA

B-1 Visa

If you want to stay longer than 3 months in the U.S., for example for a few weeks of vacation after your Short Training program, we can help you apply for a B-1 visa.  Also when you do not qualify for the ESTA visa you may apply for the B-1 visa. The cost for the B-1 visa is approximately €130.

Vacancies

  • Finance and Accounting

    We have a finance and accounting intern position open! The company is a pioneer in its industry and…

    zoom
  • Multimedia Design

    Are you interested in Marketing and passionate about Multimedia Design? You should not miss this open…

    zoom
  • Website Design

    You want to be part of an international company and learn everything about Website Development and Design?…

    zoom
Search more vacancies

Reviews

  • J-1 Visa Quinty

    October 12th, 2018 They did everything they could do to help me and responded to my emails super quick.…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • J-1 Visa Danielle

    October 9th, 2018 They helped me to achieve my goal and everything went fine, step by step.

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Internship Tolunay

    October 8th, 2018 Stage-USA guides you through all the steps and are always very quick to respond. I…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
Read more reviews

Latest News

Read more news