Visa

ESTA

For the Short Training program you do not need a J-1 Visa, the ESTA Visa is sufficient. This visa allows you to stay in the U.S. for a maximum of 3 months. The cost for the ESTA Visa is just $14. You may apply directly for the Visa here: ESTA

B-1 Visa

If you want to stay longer than 3 months in the U.S., for example for a few weeks of vacation after your Short Training program, we can help you apply for a B-1 visa.  Also when you do not qualify for the ESTA visa you may apply for the B-1 visa. The cost for the B-1 visa is approximately €130.

Vacancies

  • Product Development

    Passionate about the Tourism industry? Gain hands-on experience for 18 months at a high-end tour operator,…

    zoom
  • Product Development

    This company is a consumer electronics manufacturer dedicated to providing a diverse range of high-quality…

    zoom
  • Website Design

    Interested in Web design?! Would you like to go to New York? We have an amazing traineeship starting…

    zoom
Search more vacancies

Reviews

Read more reviews

Latest News

  • 13-12-2016 Welcome Mandy!

    We would like to introduce a new member of our team! Please welcome Mandy!  We have asked Mandy…

    zoom
  • 07-12-2016 Welcome Evelyn!

    Great news! We have a new team member!  We would like to introduce Evelyn! She has joined our placement…

    zoom
  • 01-12-2016 Hilda Cornea In New York

    Hilda Cornea applied to Stage-USA in September 2015, to pursue her dream of a 12-month internship in…

    zoom
Read more news