Visa

ESTA

For the Short Training program you do not need a J-1 Visa, the ESTA Visa is sufficient. This visa allows you to stay in the U.S. for a maximum of 3 months. The cost for the ESTA Visa is just $14. You may apply directly for the Visa here: ESTA

B-1 Visa

If you want to stay longer than 3 months in the U.S., for example for a few weeks of vacation after your Short Training program, we can help you apply for a B-1 visa.  Also when you do not qualify for the ESTA visa you may apply for the B-1 visa. The cost for the B-1 visa is approximately €130.

Vacancies

Search more vacancies

Reviews

  • J-1 Visa Dennis

    May 15th, 2018 I feel like it went very well – nothing to be improved that I would know of.

    Score 5/5
    zoom
  • Traineeship Karen

    May 15th, 2018 I am very happy with the service that Stage-USA has provided me with. They have been…

    Score 4/5
    zoom
  • Traineeship Alessandra

    April 25th, 2018 I've received a considerable support during the different steps of the process by Stage-USA…

    Score 5/5
    zoom
Read more reviews

Latest News

Read more news